Schedule
 
2005
May 20
May 21
May 22
3:00 p.m. Event Sign-in Begins        ? to
11:00 a.m.
Continental Breakfast, Hotel Lobby & Board the bus 9:00 a.m. Continental Breakfast & Meeting for 2006 March
7:00 p.m. Reception by the National Center for Transgender Equality 11:15 a.m. Visit the Vietnam & WWII Memorials    
    1:00 p.m. Lunch at vendors on the Mall    
    2:00 p.m. Board bus to visit the Iwo Jima Memorial    
    3:00 p.m. Board bus to visit Arlington Cemetery    
    3:15 p.m. Arrive at Arlington and self tour of the grounds    
    4:15 p.m. Wreath dedication at the Tomb of the Unknown    
    5:10 p.m. Board bus back to the hotel    
    5:30 p.m. Arrive at hotel and get ready for dinner    
    6:30 p.m. Cocktails before dinner    
    7:30 p.m. Dinner in the hotel or out (TBA)    
 
March 2005 Homepage     Accommodations     Registration Form
Copyright 2003-2005 - Transgender American Veterans Association.  All rights reserved.
www.tavausa.org